List of gold card holders: Difference between revisions
From Perplex City Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 135: | Line 135: | ||
| Card Pack | | Card Pack | ||
| [http://forums.unfiction.com/forums/viewtopic.php?t=16224&postdays=0&postorder=asc&start=30 UF link] | | [http://forums.unfiction.com/forums/viewtopic.php?t=16224&postdays=0&postorder=asc&start=30 UF link] | ||
|- | |||
| #185 | |||
| Ixalon | |||
| No (Signed on day) | |||
| Cubefest 06 Prize | |||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 12:07, 8 October 2006
This is a list of who owns which gold card. If anyone could add to this, it would be appreciated. Note: Bolded names are not the final owner, i.e., the card indicated has been established as a prize in a competition, or is for sale on eBay.
|
| Number | Owner | Signed? | How They Got It | Link |
| #025 | xxsammisamxx | Yes | Card Pack | |
| #033 | MikeyJ (fool) | Yes | ebay | EBAY LINK |
| #062 | undecided | Yes | eBay | ebay link |
| #075 | GIIRyudo | Scarlett Code | UF link | |
| #080 | undecided | No | eBay-? | ebay link |
| #083 | Undecided | No | Ebay | ebay link |
| #085 | Undecided | No | Ebay | ebay link |
| #088 | SteveC | No | Wave 4 Launch Comp | |
| #090 | Ixalon | No | Card pack | ebay link |
| #093 | manleym | |||
| #095 | Unrealt87 | No | Boardgame Testing | IRC |
| #097 | undecided | No | eBay-? | ebay link |
| #101 | Kradlum | Wave 4 Launch Comp | UF link | |
| #152 | Ficklepickle | No | Card Pack | |
| #159 | number9dream | No | ||
| #161 | undecided | No | Card Pack
| |
| #168 | Sophiecat | Card Pack | UF link | |
| #185 | Ixalon | No (Signed on day) | Cubefest 06 Prize | |
| #217 | gmsmigun | No | eBay-Card pack | ebay link |
| #237 | simonw2000 | Wave 4 Launch Comp | UF link | |
| #242 | doublecross | |||
| #248 | rgmward | No | Card Pack | Perplexcity Profile |
| #258 | Undecided | No | Ebay | |
| #280 | ben9000uk | No | Card pack | ebay link |
| #286 | xxsammisamxx | No | Card Pack | |
| #299 | Flabyo | No | Cubefest 06 prize | |
| #325 | Seej | Video Comp | UF link | |
| #326 | ksjackson | Yes | eBay-Video Comp | ebay link |
| randomkevlar | Yes | Video Comp | UF link | |
| Jaffasworld | Yes | Jaffasworld-Card Pack | jaffa's world link |