List of gold card holders: Difference between revisions
From Perplex City Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Xxsammisamxx (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Xxsammisamxx (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
| Put link to where the card details were found if possible. | | Put link to where the card details were found if possible. | ||
---> | ---> | ||
|- | |||
| #021 | |||
| xxsammisamxx | |||
| Yes | |||
| Card Pack | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| #025 | | #025 | ||
| | | '''PremierGames''' | ||
| Yes | | Yes | ||
| Card Pack | | Card Pack | ||
| Line 41: | Line 47: | ||
| [http://cgi.ebay.co.uk/ws/eBayISAPI.dll?ViewItem&rd=1&item=110040255852 EBAY LINK] | | [http://cgi.ebay.co.uk/ws/eBayISAPI.dll?ViewItem&rd=1&item=110040255852 EBAY LINK] | ||
|- | |||
| #043 | |||
| '''PremierGames''' | |||
| Yes | |||
| Card Pack | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| #062 | | #062 | ||
| Line 64: | Line 76: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| #083 | | #083 | ||
| | | daveowen82 | ||
| No | | No | ||
| Ebay | | Ebay | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 117: | Line 128: | ||
| eBay-? | | eBay-? | ||
| [http://cgi.ebay.com/PERPLEX-CITY-NEW-WAVE-4-GOLD-257-THE-CUBE-PERPLEXCITY_W0QQitemZ170025499436QQihZ007QQcategoryZ219QQrdZ1QQcmdZViewItem ebay link] | | [http://cgi.ebay.com/PERPLEX-CITY-NEW-WAVE-4-GOLD-257-THE-CUBE-PERPLEXCITY_W0QQitemZ170025499436QQihZ007QQcategoryZ219QQrdZ1QQcmdZViewItem ebay link] | ||
|- | |||
| #100 | |||
| '''Undecided''' | |||
| Yes | |||
| Card Pack | |||
| [http://cgi.ebay.co.uk/ws/eBayISAPI.dll?ViewItem&item=110039503824 ebay link] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 193: | Line 211: | ||
| No | | No | ||
| Ebay | | Ebay | ||
|- | |||
| #276 | |||
| '''PremierGames''' | |||
| No | |||
| Card Pack | |||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 12:50, 25 October 2006
This is a list of who owns which gold card. If anyone could add to this, it would be appreciated. Note: Bolded names are not the final owner, i.e., the card indicated has been established as a prize in a competition, or is for sale on eBay.
|
| Number | Owner | Signed? | How They Got It | Link |
| #021 | xxsammisamxx | Yes | Card Pack | |
| #025 | PremierGames | Yes | Card Pack | |
| #029 | cthrag yaska | Yes (x7) | eBay | |
| #033 | MikeyJ | Yes | ebay | EBAY LINK |
| #043 | PremierGames | Yes | Card Pack | |
| #062 | mgoosea1 | Yes | eBay | ebay link |
| #075 | GIIRyudo | Scarlett Code | UF link | |
| #080 | hickmott55 | No | eBay-? | ebay link |
| #083 | daveowen82 | No | Ebay | |
| #085 | Undecided | No | Ebay | ebay link |
| #088 | SteveC | No | Wave 4 Launch Comp | |
| #089 | Kel in London | No | Card Pack | |
| #090 | Ixalon | No | Card pack | ebay link |
| #093 | manleym | |||
| #095 | Unrealt87 | No | Boardgame Testing | IRC |
| #097 | undecided | No | eBay-? | ebay link |
| #100 | Undecided | Yes | Card Pack | ebay link |
| #101 | Kradlum | Wave 4 Launch Comp | UF link | |
| #152 | Ficklepickle | No | Card Pack | |
| #159 | number9dream | No | ||
| #161 | undecided | No | Card Pack | |
| #168 | Sophiecat | Card Pack | UF link | |
| #185 | Ixalon | No (Signed on day) | Cubefest 06 Prize | |
| #217 | gmsmigun | No | eBay-Card pack | ebay link |
| #237 | simonw2000 | Wave 4 Launch Comp | UF link | |
| #242 | doublecross | |||
| #248 | rgmward | No | Card Pack | Perplexcity Profile |
| #258 | Undecided | No | Ebay | |
| #276 | PremierGames | No | Card Pack | |
| #280 | ben9000uk | No | Card pack | ebay link |
| #286 | xxsammisamxx | No | Card Pack | |
| #299 | Flabyo | No | Cubefest 06 prize | |
| #325 | Seej | Video Comp | UF link | |
| #326 | ksjackson | Yes | eBay-Video Comp | ebay link |
| randomkevlar | Yes | Video Comp | UF link | |
| Jaffasworld | Yes | Jaffasworld-Card Pack | jaffa's world link |