List of gold card holders: Difference between revisions
From Perplex City Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 70: | Line 70: | ||
| Boardgame Testing | | Boardgame Testing | ||
| IRC | | IRC | ||
|- | |||
| #097 | |||
| '''undecided''' | |||
| No | |||
| eBay-? | |||
| [http://cgi.ebay.com/PERPLEX-CITY-NEW-WAVE-4-GOLD-257-THE-CUBE-PERPLEXCITY_W0QQitemZ170025499436QQihZ007QQcategoryZ219QQrdZ1QQcmdZViewItem link] | |||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 15:39, 7 September 2006
This is a list of who owns which gold card. If anyone could add to this, it would be appreciated. Note: Bolded names are not the final owner, i.e., the card indicated has been established as a prize in a competition, or is for sale on eBay.
|
| Number | Owner | Signed? | How_they_got_it | Link
|
| #033 | xxsammisamxx | Yes | ||
| #062 | undecided | Yes | eBay-? | ebay link |
| #075 | GIIRyudo | Scarlett Code | UF link | |
| #088 | SteveC | No | Wave 4 Launch Comp | |
| #090 | craniumoxide | No | Card pack | ebay link |
| #093 | manleym | |||
| #095 | unrealt87 | No | Boardgame Testing | IRC |
| #097 | undecided | No | eBay-? | link |
| #101 | Kradlum | Wave 4 Launch Comp | UF link | |
| #168 | Sophiecat | Card Pack | UF link | |
| #217 | gmsmigun | No | eBay-Card pack | ebay link |
| #237 | simonw2000 | Wave 4 Launch Comp | UF link | |
| #242 | doublecross | |||
| #248 | rgmward | No | card pack from firebox.com (pure luck!) | Perplexcity Profile |
| #325 | Seej | Video Comp | UF link | |
| #326 | ksjackson | Yes | eBay-Video Comp | ebay link |
| randomkevlar | Yes | Video Comp | UF link | |
| Juxta | Video Comp | |||
| Jaffasworld | Yes | Jaffasworld-Card Pack | jaffa's world link |