List of gold card holders: Difference between revisions
From Perplex City Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Xxsammisamxx (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Xxsammisamxx (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
| xxsammisamxx | | xxsammisamxx | ||
| Yes | | Yes | ||
| | | Card Pack | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| #033 | | #033 | ||
| | | Undecided | ||
| Yes | | Yes | ||
| ebay | | ebay | ||
| Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
| eBay-? | | eBay-? | ||
| [http://cgi.ebay.co.uk/PERPLEX-CITY-LIMITED-EDITION-GOLD-257-THE-CUBE-80-333_W0QQitemZ190030407935QQihZ009QQcategoryZ219QQssPageNameZWDVWQQrdZ1QQcmdZViewItem ebay link] | | [http://cgi.ebay.co.uk/PERPLEX-CITY-LIMITED-EDITION-GOLD-257-THE-CUBE-80-333_W0QQitemZ190030407935QQihZ009QQcategoryZ219QQssPageNameZWDVWQQrdZ1QQcmdZViewItem ebay link] | ||
|- | |||
| #085 | |||
| Undecided | |||
| No | |||
| Card Pack | |||
| Ebay | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 137: | Line 144: | ||
| Card Pack | | Card Pack | ||
| [http://www.perplexcity.com/profile/view.qbuild?player=rgmward Perplexcity Profile] | | [http://www.perplexcity.com/profile/view.qbuild?player=rgmward Perplexcity Profile] | ||
|- | |||
| #258 | |||
| Undecided | |||
| No | |||
| Card Pack | |||
| Ebay | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 144: | Line 158: | ||
| Card pack | | Card pack | ||
| [http://cgi.ebay.co.uk/GOLD-Perplex-City-Card-257-The-Cube-LIMITED-EDITION_W0QQitemZ230029746676QQihZ013QQcategoryZ141174QQssPageNameZWDVWQQrdZ1QQcmdZViewItem ebay link] | | [http://cgi.ebay.co.uk/GOLD-Perplex-City-Card-257-The-Cube-LIMITED-EDITION_W0QQitemZ230029746676QQihZ013QQcategoryZ141174QQssPageNameZWDVWQQrdZ1QQcmdZViewItem ebay link] | ||
|- | |||
| #286 | |||
| xxsammisamxx | |||
| No | |||
| Card Pack | |||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 12:11, 1 October 2006
This is a list of who owns which gold card. If anyone could add to this, it would be appreciated. Note: Bolded names are not the final owner, i.e., the card indicated has been established as a prize in a competition, or is for sale on eBay.
|
| Number | Owner | Signed? | How They Got It | Link |
| #025 | xxsammisamxx | Yes | Card Pack | |
| #033 | Undecided | Yes | ebay | |
| #062 | undecided | Yes | eBay-? | ebay link |
| #075 | GIIRyudo | Scarlett Code | UF link | |
| #080 | undecided | No | eBay-? | ebay link |
| #085 | Undecided | No | Card Pack | Ebay |
| #088 | SteveC | No | Wave 4 Launch Comp | |
| #090 | Ixalon | No | Card pack | ebay link |
| #093 | manleym | |||
| #095 | Unrealt87 | No | Boardgame Testing | IRC |
| #097 | undecided | No | eBay-? | ebay link |
| #101 | Kradlum | Wave 4 Launch Comp | UF link | |
| #152 | Ficklepickle | No | Card Pack | |
| #168 | Sophiecat | Card Pack | UF link | |
| #217 | gmsmigun | No | eBay-Card pack | ebay link |
| #237 | simonw2000 | Wave 4 Launch Comp | UF link | |
| #242 | doublecross | |||
| #248 | rgmward | No | Card Pack | Perplexcity Profile |
| #258 | Undecided | No | Card Pack | Ebay |
| #280 | ben9000uk | No | Card pack | ebay link |
| #286 | xxsammisamxx | No | Card Pack | |
| #325 | Seej | Video Comp | UF link | |
| #326 | ksjackson | Yes | eBay-Video Comp | ebay link |
| randomkevlar | Yes | Video Comp | UF link | |
| Jaffasworld | Yes | Jaffasworld-Card Pack | jaffa's world link |