List of gold card holders: Difference between revisions
From Perplex City Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 324: | Line 324: | ||
| Ebay | | Ebay | ||
| [http://perplexcity.com/player/netarranger/ Perplexcity Profile] | | [http://perplexcity.com/player/netarranger/ Perplexcity Profile] | ||
|- | |||
| #292 | |||
| MasterCheese | |||
| No | |||
| Extreme Puzzling Comp | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 12:41, 15 February 2007
This is a list of who owns which gold card. If anyone could add to this, it would be appreciated. Note: Bolded names are not the final owner, i.e., the card indicated has been established as a prize in a competition, or is for sale on eBay.
|
| Number | Owner | Signed? | How They Got It | Link |
| #021 | xxsammisamxx | Yes | Card Pack | |
| #025 | PremierGames | Yes | Card Pack | |
| #029 | cthrag yaska | Yes (x7) | eBay | |
| #033 | MikeyJ | Yes | ebay | EBAY LINK |
| #043 | PremierGames | Yes | Card Pack | |
| #048 | Albion01 | Yes | eBay | |
| #062 | mgoosea1 | Yes | eBay | ebay link |
| #063 | dragonscales | Yes | Extreme Puzzling Comp | |
| #068 | Methos(pedia) | Yes | ||
| #075 | GIIRyudo | Scarlett Code | UF link | |
| #080 | hickmott55 | No | eBay-? | ebay link |
| #083 | daveowen82 | No | Ebay | |
| #085 | Undecided | No | Ebay | ebay link |
| #088 | SteveC | No | Wave 4 Launch Comp | |
| #089 | Kel in London | No | Card Pack | |
| #090 | Ixalon | No | Card pack | ebay link |
| #093 | manleym | |||
| #095 | Unrealt87 | No | Boardgame Testing | IRC |
| #097 | undecided | No | eBay-? | ebay link |
| #100 | Methos(pedia) | No | eBay | ebay link |
| #101 | Kradlum | Wave 4 Launch Comp | UF link | |
| #114 | Amadeus | Yes (on day) | CubeFest 06 Prize | |
| #115 | MikeJ | No | Extreme Puzzling Prize | |
| #142 | duckiemonster | No | No idea (gift) | |
| #152 | Ficklepickle | No | Card Pack | |
| #159 | number9dream | No | ||
| #161 | SAINTSPI | No | eBay | |
| #168 | Sophiecat | Card Pack | UF link | |
| #185 | Ixalon | No (Signed on day) | Cubefest 06 Prize | |
| #189 | Lauria | No | Card Pack | |
| #217 | gmsmigun | No | eBay-Card pack | ebay link |
| #228 | mikej | No | Theme Song Comp | |
| #237 | simonw2000 | Wave 4 Launch Comp | UF link | |
| #242 | doublecross | |||
| #248 | rgmward | No | Card Pack | Perplexcity Profile |
| #250 | Tally | No | Extreme Puzzling Comp | |
| #258 | Undecided | No | Ebay | |
| #264 | Mima | No | eBay | |
| #276 | PremierGames | No | Card Pack | |
| #278 | doctorclark | No | Trade | Perplexcity Profile |
| #280 | ben9000uk | No | Card pack | ebay link |
| #284 | Patrol | No | ||
| #286 | Gauntlet | No | Card Pack | |
| #290 | NetArranger | No | Ebay | Perplexcity Profile |
| #292 | MasterCheese | No | Extreme Puzzling Comp | |
| #299 | Flabyo | No | Cubefest 06 prize | |
| #324 | jojojojo | Yes | Video Comp | |
| #325 | Seej | Video Comp | UF link | |
| #326 | ksjackson | Yes | eBay-Video Comp | ebay link |
| randomkevlar | Yes | Video Comp | UF link | |
| Jaffasworld | Yes | Jaffasworld-Card Pack | jaffa's world link |